Mirrorline. (317) 627-1527Book a detail
Book a detail

Mirrorline Detail Co. · Mobile detailing · North Florida

Every reflection, perfected.

Mobile car detailing, paint correction and ceramic coating across North Florida. We come to your home or office, take paint back to a flawless mirror, seal it in glass, and return the cabin to the day it was new.

  • 2,500+vehicles detailed
  • 5 yrsdetailing experience
  • From $250full detail, we come to you
Stage 01/ 05

Paint correction

Swirls out. Depth back.

Machine polishing in measured stages removes swirl marks, haze and light scratches. Each panel is read with a paint depth gauge first, so we take off only what the finish can spare.

  • LevelsOne-stage, two-stage, color sanding
  • MeasuredPaint depth, panel by panel
  • Typical time6 hours to 2 days
  • PriceFrom $799
Book a correction →
Stage 02/ 05

Ceramic coating

Liquid glass, cured to last.

A professional-grade ceramic layer bonds to corrected paint and cures into a hard, glassy shell. Water beads and rolls away, and so does the dirt that rides with it.

  • ProtectionUp to 10 years
  • SurfaceHydrophobic, UV and chemical resistant
  • IncludesDecontamination and exterior detail first
  • PriceFrom $1,249
Book a coating →
Stage 03/ 05

Interior detailing

Every surface, reset.

Leather is cleaned with soft brushes and pH-balanced cleaners, then conditioned. Fabric is steamed and extracted, and every vent, seam and trim piece is detailed by hand.

  • LeatherClean, condition, protect
  • FabricSteam and hot-water extraction
  • FinishMatte, factory-correct trim
  • Included inThe Essentials and The Elite
Book an interior →
Stage 04/ 05

Choose your finish.

Three ways in, priced by vehicle size. Every package is done at your home or office.

01

The Essentials

from $250

  • Hand wash, bug removal, door jambs
  • Rims, tires and premium tire shine
  • Full interior detail, leather conditioned
  • Premium 3-month wax · about 3 hours
Choose The Essentials →

02 Most popular

The Elite

from $500

  • Everything in The Essentials
  • Clay bar and headlight restoration
  • Carpet and seat shampoo, steam disinfection
  • Premium 12-month wax · 4 to 5 hours
Choose The Elite

03 Best value

Signature

per year $2,500

  • 10-year ceramic coating, day one
  • Two-stage paint correction
  • 12 maintenance cleanings a year
  • Priority scheduling · about $208 a month
Choose Signature →

Prices shown are for small vehicles. See the full price list for every size and service, or call or text (317) 627-1527.

Stage 05/ 05

See yourself in it.

Tell us about the car and the finish you want, and we'll get back to you with a time and a clear quote. Serving North Florida. Prefer to talk? Call or text (317) 627-1527.

Sending opens a text message to Mirrorline with your details filled in. Or call (317) 627-1527.

Price list

Clear prices. No surprises.

Mobile detailing prices for North Florida, by vehicle size. Small is 2 seats, medium is 3 to 5 seats, large is 6+ seats, trucks, SUVs and vans.

Detail packages

PackageSmallMediumLargeExtra large
The Essentials about 3 hours$250$295$325Large + 25%
The Elite 4 to 5 hours$500$575$625Large + 25%

Extra large (oversized or modified vehicles): the large price plus 25%.

Ceramic coating

PackagePrice
Titanium about 10 hours$1,249
Gold about 1 day · most popular$1,595
Diamond about 48 hours$1,849

Paint correction

LevelPrice
One-stage 6 to 8 hours · removes about 60–70% of flawsFrom $799
Two-stage 10 to 14 hours · removes about 85–95%From $1,499
Color sanding 2 days minimumFrom $2,800

Plans

PlanPrice
The Signature Experience 10-year ceramic, two-stage correction, The Elite detail, 12 maintenance and 2 emergency cleanings$2,500 a year
Monthly Maintenance one visit a month, after any package$149 a month

Not sure what you need?

Book an 18-point paint inspection for $50. We measure the paint, check every panel under proper light and tell you exactly which service it needs.

Book an inspection

Questions

Straight answers.

How much does mobile car detailing cost in North Florida at Mirrorline?

The Essentials full detail is $250 for a small vehicle, $295 for medium and $325 for large. The Elite deep detail is $500, $575 or $625. Extra-large or modified vehicles are the large price plus 25%.

How much does ceramic coating cost?

Ceramic coating packages are $1,249 (Titanium, about 10 hours), $1,595 (Gold, about 1 day, our most popular) and $1,849 (Diamond, about 48 hours). Every package includes paint decontamination and an exterior detail first.

How much does paint correction cost?

One-stage correction starts at $799 and removes about 60 to 70% of swirls and light scratches in 6 to 8 hours. Two-stage starts at $1,499 and removes about 85 to 95% in 10 to 14 hours. Color sanding starts at $2,800 and takes at least 2 days.

Do you come to me?

Yes. Mirrorline is a mobile detailer. We work at your home or office anywhere in our North Florida service area.

What areas do you serve?

We serve North Florida, including Jacksonville, Orange Park, Fleming Island, Middleburg, St. Johns, Ponte Vedra Beach, Jacksonville Beach, St. Augustine, Fernandina Beach and Yulee. If you are nearby and not on the list, call or text and ask.

How long does a detail take?

The Essentials takes about 3 hours and The Elite takes 4 to 5 hours. Ceramic coating takes 10 hours to 2 days, and paint correction 6 hours to 2 days, depending on the level.

What is the difference between The Essentials and The Elite?

The Essentials is a full interior and exterior detail with a 3-month wax. The Elite adds a clay bar treatment, headlight restoration, carpet and cloth seat shampoo, steam disinfection, odor and heavy pet hair removal, and a 12-month wax.

What size is my vehicle?

Small is 2 seats. Medium is 3 to 5 seats. Large is 6 or more seats, plus trucks, SUVs and vans. Extra large is oversized or modified vehicles.

Do you offer a maintenance plan?

Yes. After your first package, Monthly Maintenance is $149 a month for one visit every month, keeping the car to the standard of the package you chose.

How do I book?

Call or text (317) 627-1527, or fill in the booking form on this page. Not sure what your paint needs? Book an 18-point paint inspection for $50.

Service area

We come to you, across North Florida.

  • Jacksonville
  • Orange Park
  • Fleming Island
  • Middleburg
  • St. Johns
  • Ponte Vedra Beach
  • Jacksonville Beach
  • St. Augustine
  • Fernandina Beach
  • Yulee

Call or text (317) 627-1527 to book a mobile detail at your home or office.